List of Top ten Rank-Holders of HS examination 2019
Assam Board 12th and Class Students, Assam Board HS Result Topper Merit List Will Declared declared tomorrow i.e. 25th May, 2019 as per the latest update. Assam Higher Secondary Education Council will declare Assam HS result 2019 on the official website – resultsassam.nic.in. Students will eventually see the result of their hard work with the announcement of Assam Board 12th result 2019. In addition, a live link will also be made available on this page for the investigation of Assam HS result 2019. All the latest news and information about Assam board 12th result 2019 will also be made available on this page. Thus, students should Book Mark this page to get all important updates about Assam High Secondary Results 2019.
Read More: Assam HS Result 2019 Link
Check AHSEC Assam HS Science, Arts Commerce 12th Result 2019 for Multiple Servers
One can check his/ her results from following servers.
RESULT SERVER 1
RESULT SERVER 2
RESULT SERVER 3
RESULT SERVER 4
RESULT SERVER 5
RESULT SERVER 6
RESULT SERVER 7
Assam HS 2018 Rank Holder List
Positiion | Name of the Candidate and School /College | Marks |
1st | Sampriti Rajkhowa (Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon) | 487 |
2nd | Tridip Bora (Concept Junior College, Nagaon) | 485 |
3rd | Bhanita Roy (Krihsna Kanta Handiqui Junior College, Barpeta) | 484 |
4th | Rituparna Kalita (Krihsna Kanta Handiqui Junior College, Barpeta) | 482 |
5th | Anindita Nath (Pragjyotika Junior College, Jorhat) | 481 |
6th | Hiyashree Choudhury (Krishna Kanta Handiqui Junior College, Barpeta) | 480 |
7th | Triparna Bora (Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon) | 479 |
8th | Ankita Chettri (Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon) | 478 |
9th | Manash Protim Saikia (Lohit Dikrong HS School, Lakhimpur) Ankita Hazarika (Daphne Junior College, Biswanath Chariali) | 477 |
10th | Sanchita Saikia (Golaghat Jatiya Mahavidyalaya, Golaghat) Rahul Das (Teok Rajabari HS School, Jorhat) Pompi Barman (Chamata HS School, Nalbari) | 476 |
Assam Direct Recruitment Guide Book PDF Assamese Medium: Click Here English Medium: Click Here |
Position | Name of the candidate and School/College | Marks |
1st | Amar Sing Thapa ABDUL HASIB H.S School, Hojai | 486 |
2nd | Niharika Goswami Krishna Kanta Handiqui Junior College, Barpeta | 483 |
3rd | Bhaskar Jhoti Kalita (Krishna Kanta Handiqui Junior College, Barpeta) & Mrinal Jyoti Powdel (Darrang College, Sonitpur) | 480 |
4th | Bhaswati Kalita (Krishna Kanta Handiqui Junior College, Barpeta) Prithwiraj Dey (Ramanuj Gupta JR College) | 479 |
5th | Sudarshan Singh Sandhu (Pragya Academy Junior College) | 477 |
6th | Antra Phukan (Dibrugarh GOVT. Girls H.S & MP School, Jorhat) | 476 |
7th | Abhigyan Sarmah Gogoi (Radiant College, Golaghat) Pragya Academy Junior College, Jorhat Mrinmoy Das (Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon) Romin Gogoi (Sibsagar Junior College) | 474 |
8th | Abhipsha Phukan (Radiant College, Golaghat) MD Shakil Akthar (SV Vidya Niketan H.S School, Karimganj) | 473 |
9th | Swagat Gogoi (Dibrugarh Govt Girls HS & MP School, Dibrugarh) | 472 |
10th | Fardin Rafique (Anundoram Borooah Academy, Barpeta) Ujjawal Jain (Cotton College (University) Kamrup (M) Jyotirmoy Dutta (North Lakhimpur College, Lakhimpur) Rittika Kumari Singh (Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon) Ashma Yasmin (Sankardev Acamdemy, Nalbari) | 471 |
Commerce
Position | Name of the Candidate and School /College | Marks |
1st | Raunak Lohia (Geetanjali Junior College, Nagaon) | 474 |
2nd | Dikshita Baruah (Salt Brook Academy, DibruGarh) | 471 |
3rd | Sweeta Das (Gyan Vigyan Academy, Dibrugarh) | 464 |
4th | Radhika Agarwal (Geetanjali Junior College, Nagaon)Shakshi Singh (Darrang College, Sontipur) | 462 |
5th | Mohan Pradhan (National Pioneer Jr College, Udalguri) | 461 |
6th | Sayan Paul (Ramanuj Gupta Jr College, Cachar)Vidhi Beria (National Pioneer Jr College, Udalguri) | 460 |
7th | Kuntala Gupta (Ramanuj Gupta Jr. College, Cachar) | 459 |
8th | Avibhawan Hazarika (Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh)Yash Sarda (Hailakandi Junior Science College, Hailakandi)Chinki Sethia (Geetanjali Jr. College, nagaon) | 458 |
9th | Pratiksha Bachyas (Gauhati Commerece College, Kamrup Metro)Vishal Debnath (Margherita College, Tinsukia) | 457 |
10th | Pallabi Das (Brilliant Academy, Darrang)Mritrika Nath (Gauhati Commerce College, Kamrup(m))Akshat Chhawchharia (Sankardev Jr. College, Hojai) | 456 |