Home » Assam AHSEC HS Result 2017 Rank Holders

Assam AHSEC HS Result 2017 Rank Holders

by Dhrubajyoti Haloi
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

aRTS
1st Position:
Alaka Das (ENG, ALTE, ECON, LOPH, SOCI, POSC)
KRISHNAGURU MAHAVIDYALAYA, BARPETA


(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

2nd Position:
Sobina Yasmin (ENG, ALTE, ANTH, LPOPH, GEOG, ECON)
BRILLIANT ACADEMY , MANGALDOI
3rd Position
Ankita Mitra (ENG, ALTE,ECON,MATH,EDU,POSC)
GENIUS ACADEMY JR COLLEGE, LAKHIMPUR
4th Position
Nabanita Bharadwaj (ENG, MASS, EDUC, ECON, ANTH, LOPH)
MANGALDOI GOVT HS SCHOOL, MANGALDOI
5th Position
>> HENASRI MEDHI (ENGL,MASS,ANTH.LOPH.EDUC.ECON)
BARPETA VIDYAPITH H S SCHOOL. BARPETA
>> ABHILASHA BORBORA (ENGL, ALTE, EDUC, ECON.PSYC, POSC)
SALT BROOK ACADEMY. DIBRUGARH
>> DEEPIKA HAZARIKA (ENGL,ALTE,EDUC,PSYC,ECON,POSC)
SALT BROOK ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
6th Position:
>> Jyotish Kalita (ENG, MASS, ANTH, ECON, POSC, EDUC)
RANJIT BROOK ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
>> Aditi Dutta (ENG, ALTE, ECON, EDUC, PSYC)
SALT BROOK ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
>> Amanisha Borah (Eng, Mass, Educ, Soci, Econ, Loph)
RENAISSANCE JR COLLEGE, NAGAON
7 th Position
>>Sugandhi Neog (ENG, MASS, POSC, ECON, HIST, EDUC)
SRESCENT ACADEMY, JORHAT
>> Jaba Saikia (ENG, MASS, POSC, EDUC, HIST, ECON)
MAJULI COLLEGE, MAJULI
>> NAMRATA BORUAH (ENG, MASS, POSC, EDUC, LOPH, POSC, SOCI)
RAMANUJAN JUNIOR COLLEGE, NAGAON
8th Position
RIMJIM SARMA (ENG, MASS, POSC, LOPH, HIST, ECO)
PRAGJYOTIKA JUNIOR COLLEGE, TITABOR
9th Position
>> MEGHNA GOSWAMI (ENG, ALTE, GEOG, LOPH, EDUC, ANTH)
KRISHNA KANTA HANDIQUE JR COLLEGE, PATHSALA
>> ARPITA SINGHA 9ENG, ALTE, ECON, EDUC, POSC, PSYC)
SALT BROOK ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
>> BANCHANA RAJKUMARI (ENGL, ALTE, ECON, PSYC, POSC, EDUC)
SALT BROOK ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
>> GAYATRI DEVI (ENGL, ALTEM ECON, EDUC, LOPH)
CONCEPT JUNIOR COLLEGE, TITABAR
10th Position:
>>HIMADRI BASU (ENG,ALTE, POSC, LOPH,EDUCANTH)
KRISHNA KANTA HANDIQUI JR COLLEGE, PATHSALA
>> PAPORI BORAH (ENG, MASS, ECON, LOPH, SANS, POSC)
D K D COLLEGE, GOALAGHAT
>> ANANYA LIZA DUTTA (ENG, ALTE, POSC, ECON, EDUC, HIST)
CRESCENT ACADEMY, JORHAT
TOTAL CANDIDATES: 1,88,629
1st Division: 19,875
2nd Division: 44,170
3rd Division: 78,37993
TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES: 73.16%

Read Also:
CRPF Tradesman Result 2024 Released: Download State-Wise Merit List PDF

Assam Direct Recruitment Guide Book PDF

Assamese Medium: Click Here

English Medium: Click Here




sCINCE
1ST POSITION:
RAJABABU 
SAIKIYA (ENGL, MASS, STAT, CHEM, MATH, PHYS)
RAMANUJAN
JUNIOR COLLEGE, NAGAON
2ND POSITION:
ABINASH KALITA (ENGL, MASS, CHEM, PHYS, BIOL,
MATH)
KRISHNA
KANTA HANDIQUI JR COLLEGE, PATHSALA
3RD POSITION:
>> KUNAL HORO (ENGL,ALTE,BIOL, CHEM, MATH)
ANUNDORAM
BOROOAH ACADEMY, PATHSALA
>> MRIDUPABAN DAS (ENGL, ALTE, PHYS, CHEM,
MATH, STAT)
SALT BROOK
ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
4TH POSITION:
>> ILIAS KHAN RANA
(ENGL,MASS,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL,MATH)
ANUNDORAM
BOROOAH ACADEMY, PATHSALA
>> SUMAN CHETRY
(ENGL,ALTE,MATH,CHEM,BIOL,PHYS)
RAMANUJAN
JUNIOR COLLEGE NAGAON
5TH POSITION:
>> INDIBAR TALUKDAR
(ENGL,MASS,CHEM,MATH,PHYS)
BAJALI
COLLEGE. PATHSALA
>> ANSHUMAN BHARGAV
(ENGL,ALTE,BIOL,CHEM,MATH,PHYS)
RAMANUJAN
JUNIOR COLLEGE, NAGAON
6TH POSITION:
>> BHASKAR GHOSH
(ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,MATH,BIOL,CHEM)
SISHUPATHSALA
H S SCHOOL, DHUBRI
>> KAUSTOBHMONI HAZARIKA
(ENGL,MASS,PHYS,CHEM,MATH,CSCA)
SALT BROOK
ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
>> RONAK JAIN (ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,BIOL)
COTTON
COLLEGE, GUWAHATI
>> SAMARJIT KALITA
(ENGL,MASS,PHYS,CHEM,MATH,BIOL)
GOVT GURDON
H S SCHOOL, NALBARI
7TH POSITION
MAYANK
PRASAD (ENGL,ALTE,PHYS,CHEM,MATH)
SALT BROOK
ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH
8TH POSITION:
>> ASHIM MAZUMDAR
KRISHNA
KANTA HANDIQUI JR COLLEGE, PATHSALA
>> SHIRSA MAZUMDAR
SALT BROOK
ACADEMY, DIBRUGARH

 



WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

You may also like

Leave a Comment

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.