Home » Assam Direct Recruitment Geography Construction Industry Question Answer – Questions Asked in the Exam

Assam Direct Recruitment Geography Construction Industry Question Answer – Questions Asked in the Exam

by Dhrubajyoti Haloi
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Assam Direct Recruitment Objective Question for Grade III and Grade IV: Assam Direct Recruitment Grade 3 and Grade 4 exam is most important for the students because the real exam of life starts from here. The first step to become mature in life is the Grade III and Grade IV exam . However it is a process of checking their knowledge and intelligence in which they need to get good marks. In this process, Grade III and Grade IV English and Assamese Objective Question helps to score better marks in the exam.

To make the same process easy, Assam Direct Recruitment Grade 3 and Grade 4 English and Assamese Objective Question is given here on NCERT Pattern by studying which one can get better marks in objective question. All objective NCERTs appearing in the exam have been prepared in consultation with the teachers according to the English and Assamese.

The accuracy of this objective is more than 95% as it is prepared under the supervision of experts. And most useful for Assam Direct Recruitment Grade 3 and Grade 4 exam. Here are only those English and Assamese objective type questions which are related to the exam.

Assam Direct Recruitment Guide Book PDF

Assamese Medium: Click Here

English Medium: Click Here

The biggest problem of the students is the objective question in Grade 3 and Grade 4  which is going to end here today because the important questions of construction industry question answer of geography chapter are being presented in this post. According to the personal consultation of the teachers, a group of questions from Grade 3 and Grade 4 has been prepared.

Which is most important from exam point of view. All the questions have been taken from Geography related to the NCERT book, which is mostly asked in the exam. If students memorize such questions, then there can be opportunities to get good marks in the exam.

Garde 3 and Grade IV construction industry question and answer in English

 

1. What is the percentage contribution of the textile industry to the industrial production in the Indian economy?

  • (a) 10 percent
  • (b) 12 percent
  • (c) 14 percent
  • (d) 16 percent

Answer- (c)

2. What is the percentage share of textile industry in India’s GDP?

  • (a) 2 percent
  • (b) 3 percent
  • (c) 4 percent
  • (d) 5 percent

Answer- (c)

3. How many cotton and synthetic fiber textile mills are found in India today

  • (a) 1600
  • (b) 1700
  • (c) 1800
  • (d) 1900

Answer-(a)

4. Which of the following is the first iron steel company established in India?

  • (a) Indian Iron and Steel Company (IISCO)
  • (b) Tata Iron Steel Company (TISCO)
  • (c) Bokaro Steel City
  • (d) Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Industries

Answer-(a)

5. Which of the following state has the largest number of cotton textile factories in India?

  • (a) Maharashtra
  • (b) Jharkhand
  • (c) Tamil Nadu 
  • (d) Andhra Pradesh

Answer- (c)

6. India exports yarn to which of the following countries?

  • (a) France
  • (b) Russia
  • (c) China
  • (d) Japan

Answer- (d)

7. Which is called the Silicon City of India?

  • (a) Bangalore
  • (b) Bhagalpur
  • (c) Madurai
  • (d) Banaras

Answer (a)

8. Which city is known as Birmingham of India?

  • (a) Jamshedpur
  • (b) Bhilai
  • (c) Bokaro
  • (d) Mumbai

Answer (a)

9. Which state of India has the largest number of sugar mills?

  • (a) Uttar Pradesh
  • (b) Bihar
  • (c) Punjab
  • (d) Karnataka

Answer (a)

10. When was the first cotton textile industry in India set up in Mumbai?

  • (a) In 1850 AD
  • (b) In 1851 AD
  • (c) In 1853 AD
  • (d) in 1854 AD

Answer (d)

11. What is the percentage per capita consumption of steel in India?

  • (a) 25 percent
  • (b) 27 percent
  • (c) 30 percent
  • (d) 32 percent

Answer (d)

12. In which state is the jute industry concentrated in India?

  • (a) West Bengal
  • (b) Bihar
  • (c) Orissa
  • (d) Jharkhand

Answer-(a)

13. Which of the following is a small scale industry?

  • (a) Sugar Industry
  • (b) paper industry
  • (c) Toy Industry
  • (d) Electrical Appliance Industry

Answer (c)

14. Which one of the following industries uses limestone as a raw material?

  • (a) aluminum
  • (b) sugar
  • (c) cement
  • (d) Jute

Answer- (c)

15. Which of the following industries is not based on agriculture?

  • (a) cotton cloth
  • (b) cement
  • (c) Sugar
  • (d) Jute Fabrics

Answer (b)

16. Which of the following industries comes under the public sector?

  • (a) JK Cement Industries 
  • (b) Tata Iron and Steel
  • (c) Bokaro Iron Steel Industry
  • (d) Raymond Synthetic Textile Industry

Answer- (c)

17. In which of the following state Bokaro Steel Center is located?

  • (a) Bihar
  • (b) West Bengal
  • (c) Orissa
  • (d) Jharkhand

Answer (d)

18. Which one of the following industries is not based on agriculture?

  • (a) cotton cloth 
  • (b) cement
  • (c) Bihar
  • (d) jute cloth

Answer- (b)

19. Which of the following is a consumer industry?

  • (a) petro-chemical 
  • (b) iron-steel
  • (c) Sugar Industry
  • (d) Chittaranjan Locomotive

Answer-(a)

20. Which of the following is not a consumer industry?

  • (a) The toothpaste industry
  • (b) paper industry
  • (c) iron-steel industry 
  • (d) Sugar Industry 

Answer- (c)

21. Which of the following is not an agro-based industry?

  • (a) Vegetable oil industry 
  • (b) Petrochemical Industry
  • (c) Cotton textile industry 
  • (d) all of the above

Answer- (b)

22. Which of the following is not a mineral based industry?

  • (a) iron-steel industry 
  • (b) Petro-chemical industry
  • (c) Sugar Industry
  • (d) all of the above

Answer- (c)

23. Which of the following is not a basic industry?

  • (a) silk textile industry
  • (b) copper smelting
  • (c) aluminum smelting 
  • (d) all of the above

Answer-(a)

24. Which of the following is not a factor of industrial location?

  • (a) The market
  • (b) Population
  • (c) capital
  • (d) energy

Answer- (b)

25. Which of these steel stations is near the sea?

  • (a) Bokaro
  • (b) Bhilai
  • (c) Visakhapatnam 
  • (d) Vijayanagara

Answer- (c)

26. Which of the following is not related to the New Industrial Policy?

  • (a) Globalization
  • (b) Nationalization
  • (c) Liberalization
  • (d) Privatization

Answer- (b)

27. Which industry is called the child of protection?

  • (a) cement
  • (b) silk cloth
  • (c) sugar
  • (d) iron steel

Answer- (c)

28. Which state does not have a Software Technology Park?

  • (a) Assam
  • (b) Rajasthan
  • (c) Chhattisgarh
  • (d) Karnataka

Answer- (c)

29. Which is called the ‘Capital of Cotton Textiles’?

  • (a) Mumbai
  • (b) Ahmedabad
  • (c) Surat
  • (d) Kanpur

Answer- (c)

30. In which state Rourkela Steel Center is located?

  • (a) Orissa
  • (b) Jharkhand
  • (c) West Bengal
  • (d) Rajasthan

Answer-(a)

31. Name the two centers where petrochemical industry is established?

  • (a) Patna-Kahalgaon
  • (b) Lucknow-Varanasi
  • (c) Mumbai-Baroda
  • (d) Surat-Pune

Answer- (c)

32. Where is the important center of petrochemical in Bihar?

  • (a) Barauni
  • (b) Kahalgaon
  • (c) flood
  • (d) Muzaffarpur

Answer-(a)

33. Bauxite is used in which industry?

  • (a) Aluminum
  • (b) steel
  • (c) cement
  • (d) copper

Answer-(a)

34. Nepanagar is famous for which industry?

  • (a) cotton cloth 
  • (b) woolen cloth
  • (c) silk cloth 
  • (d) newsprint

Answer- (d)

35. What is called suffocating gas?

  • (a) sulfuric acid 
  • (b) carbon monoxide
  • (c) Carbon
  • (d) Sulfur

Answer- (b)

36. Which one of the following factors is most responsible for environmental pollution?

  • (a) Expansion of markets 
  • (b) Agricultural Extension
  • (c) Industrialization
  • (d) tube well mining

Answer- (c)

37. Industrial emissions are polluted by-

  • (a) pond
  • (b) river
  • (c) lake
  • (d) all of the above

Answer- (d)

38. Approximately how much decibel intensity of sound can pierce a solid material?

  • (a) 200
  • (b) 210
  • (c) 220
  • (d) 230

Answer (b)

39. Where is the main center of silk textile?

  • (a) Bhagalpur
  • (b) Patna
  • (c) Lucknow
  • (d) Kanpur

Answer-(a)

40. What is the rank of India in the production of sugar in the world?

  • (a) first
  • (b) second
  • (c) third
  • (d) Fourth

Answer- (b)

41. In which industry iron ore is used?

  • (a) cement
  • (b) steel
  • (c) copper
  • (d) Aluminum

Answer- (b)

42. What type of industry is Oil India Limited?

  • (a) Private industry
  • (b) Joint Industry
  • (c) Co-operative Industries
  • (d) none of these

Answer- (b)

43. What type of industry is the sugar industry of Maharashtra?

  • (a) Co-operative Industries
  • (b) Joint Industry
  • (c) private
  • (d) none of these

Answer-(a)

44. The textile industry provides employment to approximately how many persons?

  • (a) 150 lakhs
  • (b) 250 lakhs
  • (c) 350 lakhs
  • (d) 450 lakhs

Answer- (c)

45. Which gas was leaked in Bhopal tragedy?

  • (a) carbon dioxide 
  • (b) carbon monoxide
  • (c) Methyl isocyanite
  • (d) Sulfurdioxide

Answer- (c)

46. ​​Hooghly is the center of industrial region?

  • (a) Kolkata-Risra 
  • (b) Kolkata-Konnagiri
  • (c) Kolkata-Medinipur 
  • (d) Kolkata-Howrah 

Answer (d)

47. The first modern cotton mill was established in Mumbai because-

  • (a) Mumbai is a port
  • (b) It is located near the cotton producing area
  • (c) Capital was available in Mumbai
  • (d) suitable now 

Answer (d)

48. What type of industry is copper smelting?

  • (a) Basic
  • (b) public
  • (c) consumer
  • (d) cooperative

Answer-(a)

49. What type of industry is petrochemical?

  • (a) Public
  • (b) consumer
  • (c) basic 
  • (d) Mineral based

Answer- (d)

50. Steel Authority of India Limited is the industry of which sector?

  • (a) Public
  • (b) private
  • (c) cooperative
  • (d) none of these

Answer-(a)

51. Bajaj Auto Limited is the industry of which sector?

  • (a) private
  • (b) cooperative
  • (c) public
  • (d) joint

Answer-(a)

52. On what basis is the cotton textile industry?

  • (a) Agriculture
  • (b) minerals
  • (c) consumer
  • (d) none of these

Answer-(a)

53. Cement is an industry based on?

  • (a) Minerals
  • (b) consumer
  • (c) Agriculture
  • (d) none of the above

Answer-(a)

Garde 3 and Grade IV construction industry question and answer in Assamese

তৃতীয় শ্ৰেণী আৰু চতুৰ্থ শ্ৰেণীৰ নিৰ্মাণ উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰশ্নোত্তৰ অসমীয়াত

১/ ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিত ঔদ্যোগিক উৎপাদনত বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগৰ শতকৰা অৱদান কিমান?

  • (ক) ১০ শতাংশ
  • (খ) ১২ শতাংশ
  • (গ) ১৪ শতাংশ
  • (ঘ) ১৬ শতাংশ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

২) ভাৰতৰ জিডিপিত বস্ত্ৰশিল্পৰ শতকৰা ভাগ কিমান?

  • (ক) ২ শতাংশ
  • (খ) ৩ শতাংশ
  • (গ) ৪ শতাংশ
  • (ঘ) ৫ শতাংশ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৩/ আজি ভাৰতত কিমান কপাহ আৰু কৃত্ৰিম আঁহৰ বস্ত্ৰ মিল পোৱা যায়

  • (ক) ১৬০০
  • (খ) ১৭০০ চন
  • (গ) ১৮০০ চন
  • (ঘ) ১৯০০ চন

উত্তৰ-(ক)

4. ভাৰতত স্থাপিত প্ৰথম লোহা তীখা কোম্পানীটো তলৰ কোনটো?

  • (ক) ভাৰতীয় লো আৰু তীখা কোম্পানী (আইআইএছচিঅ’)
  • (খ) টাটা আইৰন ষ্টীল কোম্পানী (টিস্কো)
  • (গ) বোকাৰো ষ্টীল চিটি
  • (ঘ) বিশ্বেশ্বৰায় লো আৰু ইস্পাত উদ্যোগ

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৫) তলৰ কোনখন ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতত সৰ্বাধিক কপাহী বস্ত্ৰ কাৰখানা আছে?

  • (ক) মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
  • (খ) ঝাৰখণ্ড
  • (গ) তামিলনাডু 
  • (ঘ) অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৬) ভাৰতে তলত উল্লেখ কৰা কোনখন দেশলৈ সূতা ৰপ্তানি কৰে?

  • (ক) ফ্ৰান্স
  • (খ) ৰাছিয়া
  • (গ) চীন
  • (ঘ) জাপান

উত্তৰ- (ঘ)

7. ভাৰতৰ ছিলিকন চিটি কোনখনক বোলা হয়?

  • (ক) বঙাইগাঁও
  • (খ) ভগলপুৰ
  • (গ) মাদুৰাই
  • (ঘ) বানাৰস

উত্তৰ (ক)

8. ভাৰতৰ বাৰ্মিংহাম নামেৰে কোনখন চহৰ জনাজাত?

  • (ক) জামছেদপুৰ
  • (খ) ভিলাই
  • (গ) বোকাৰো
  • (ঘ) মুম্বাই

উত্তৰ (ক)

৯) ভাৰতৰ কোনখন ৰাজ্যত সৰ্বাধিক চেনি মিল আছে?

  • (ক) উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ
  • (খ) বিহাৰ
  • (গ) পঞ্জাৱ
  • (ঘ) কৰ্ণাটক

উত্তৰ (ক)

১০) ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো কপাহী বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগ কেতিয়া মুম্বাইত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল?

  • (ক) ১৮৫০ খ্ৰীষ্টাব্দত
  • (খ) ১৮৫১ খ্ৰীষ্টাব্দত
  • (গ) ১৮৫৩ খ্ৰীষ্টাব্দত
  • (ঘ) ১৮৫৪ খ্ৰীষ্টাব্দত

উত্তৰ (ঘ)

১১) ভাৰতত জনমূৰি তীখাৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ শতকৰা হাৰ কিমান?

  • (ক) ২৫ শতাংশ
  • (খ) ২৭ শতাংশ
  • (গ) ৩০ শতাংশ
  • (ঘ) ৩২ শতাংশ

উত্তৰ (ঘ)

১২) ভাৰতত পাট উদ্যোগ কোনখন ৰাজ্যত কেন্দ্ৰীভূত হৈ আছে?

  • (ক) পশ্চিমবংগ
  • (খ) বিহাৰ
  • (গ) উৰিষ্যা
  • (ঘ) ঝাৰখণ্ড

উত্তৰ-(ক)

১৩) তলৰ কোনটো উদ্যোগ ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) চেনি উদ্যোগ
  • (খ) কাগজ উদ্যোগ
  • (গ) খেলনা উদ্যোগ
  • (ঘ) বৈদ্যুতিক সঁজুলি উদ্যোগ

উত্তৰ (গ)

১৪) তলৰ কোনটো উদ্যোগে চূণশিলক কেঁচামাল হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰে?

  • (ক) এলুমিনিয়াম
  • (খ) চেনি
  • (গ) চিমেণ্ট
  • (ঘ) পাট

উত্তৰ- (গ)

১৫) তলত উল্লেখ কৰা উদ্যোগসমূহৰ ভিতৰত কোনটো উদ্যোগ কৃষিৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা নহয়?

  • (ক) কপাহী কাপোৰ
  • (খ) চিমেণ্ট
  • (গ) চেনি
  • (ঘ) পাট কাপোৰ

উত্তৰ (খ)

১৬) তলত উল্লেখ কৰা উদ্যোগসমূহৰ ভিতৰত কোনটো উদ্যোগ ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ অধীনত আহে?

  • (ক) জে কে চিমেণ্ট ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰীজ 
  • (খ) টাটা আইৰন এণ্ড ষ্টীল
  • (গ) বোকাৰো লো তীখা উদ্যোগ
  • (ঘ) ৰেমণ্ড কৃত্ৰিম বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

১৭) তলৰ কোনখন ৰাজ্যত বোকাৰো ষ্টীল চেণ্টাৰ অৱস্থিত?

  • (ক) বিহাৰ
  • (খ) পশ্চিমবংগ
  • (গ) উৰিষ্যা
  • (ঘ) ঝাৰখণ্ড

উত্তৰ (ঘ)

১৮) তলত উল্লেখ কৰা উদ্যোগসমূহৰ ভিতৰত কোনটো উদ্যোগ কৃষিৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা নহয়?

  • (ক) কপাহী কাপোৰ 
  • (খ) চিমেণ্ট
  • (গ) বিহাৰ
  • (ঘ) পাট কাপোৰ

উত্তৰ- (খ)

১৯) তলৰ কোনটো গ্ৰাহক উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) পেট্ৰ’-কেমিকেল 
  • (খ) লো-তীখা
  • (গ) চেনি উদ্যোগ
  • (ঘ) চিত্তৰঞ্জন ইঞ্জিন

উত্তৰ-(ক)

২০) তলৰ কোনটো গ্ৰাহক উদ্যোগ নহয়?

  • (ক) টুথপেষ্ট উদ্যোগ
  • (খ) কাগজ উদ্যোগ
  • (গ) লো-তীখা উদ্যোগ 
  • (ঘ) চেনি উদ্যোগ 

উত্তৰ- (গ)

২১) তলৰ কোনটো কৃষিভিত্তিক উদ্যোগ নহয়?

  • (ক) উদ্ভিদ তেল উদ্যোগ 
  • (খ) পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল উদ্যোগ
  • (গ) কপাহী বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগ 
  • (ঘ) ওপৰৰ সকলোবোৰ

উত্তৰ- (খ)

২২) তলৰ কোনটো খনিজ ভিত্তিক উদ্যোগ নহয়?

  • (ক) লো-তীখা উদ্যোগ 
  • (খ) পেট্ৰ’-কেমিকেল উদ্যোগ
  • (গ) চেনি উদ্যোগ
  • (ঘ) ওপৰৰ সকলোবোৰ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

২৩) তলৰ কোনটো উদ্যোগ মৌলিক উদ্যোগ নহয়?

  • (ক) ৰেচম বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগ
  • (খ) তাম গলোৱা
  • (গ) এলুমিনিয়াম গলোৱা 
  • (ঘ) ওপৰৰ সকলোবোৰ

উত্তৰ-(ক)

২৪) তলৰ কোনটো ঔদ্যোগিক অৱস্থানৰ কাৰক নহয়?

  • (ক) বজাৰখন
  • (খ) জনসংখ্যা
  • (গ) মূলধন
  • (ঘ) শক্তি

উত্তৰ- (খ)

২৫) ইয়াৰে কোনটো তীখা ষ্টেচন সাগৰৰ ওচৰত?

  • (ক) বোকাৰো
  • (খ) ভিলাই
  • (গ) বিশাখাপট্টনম 
  • (ঘ) বিজয়নগৰ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

২৬) তলৰ কোনটো নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক নীতিৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত নহয়?

  • (ক) বিশ্বায়ন
  • (খ) ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয়কৰণ
  • (গ) উদাৰীকৰণ
  • (ঘ) ব্যক্তিগতকৰণ

উত্তৰ- (খ)

২৭) কোনটো উদ্যোগক সুৰক্ষাৰ সন্তান বুলি কোৱা হয়?

  • (ক) চিমেণ্ট
  • (খ) ৰেচমৰ কাপোৰ
  • (গ) চেনি
  • (ঘ) লোহাৰ তীখা

উত্তৰ- (গ)

২৮) কোনখন ৰাজ্যত চফট্ ৱেৰ টেকন’লজি পাৰ্ক নাই?

  • (ক) অসম
  • (খ) ৰাজস্থান
  • (গ) ছত্তীশগড়
  • (ঘ) কৰ্ণাটক

উত্তৰ- (গ)

২৯) কোনখনক ‘কটন বস্ত্ৰশিল্পৰ ৰাজধানী’ বোলা হয়?

  • (ক) মুম্বাই
  • (খ) আহমেদাবাদ
  • (গ) ছুৰাট
  • (ঘ) কানপুৰ

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৩০) ৰৌৰকেলা ষ্টীল চেণ্টাৰ কোনখন ৰাজ্যত অৱস্থিত?

  • (ক) উৰিষ্যা
  • (খ) ঝাৰখণ্ড
  • (গ) পশ্চিমবংগ
  • (ঘ) ৰাজস্থান

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৩১) পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰা দুটা কেন্দ্ৰৰ নাম লিখা?

  • (ক) পাটনা-কহালগাঁও
  • (খ) লক্ষ্ণৌ-বাৰাণসী
  • (গ) মুম্বাই-বড়োদা
  • (ঘ) ছুৰাট-পুনে

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৩২) বিহাৰত পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেলৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কেন্দ্ৰ ক’ত?

  • (ক) বৰাউনি
  • (খ) কহলগাঁও
  • (গ) বানপানী
  • (ঘ) মুজাফৰপুৰ

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৩৩) কোনটো উদ্যোগত বক্সাইট ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়?

  • (ক) এলুমিনিয়াম
  • (খ) তীখা
  • (গ) চিমেণ্ট
  • (ঘ) তাম

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৩৪) নেপানগৰ কোনটো উদ্যোগৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত?

  • (ক) কপাহী কাপোৰ 
  • (খ) উলৰ কাপোৰ
  • (গ) ৰেচমৰ কাপোৰ 
  • (ঘ) বাতৰি কাকত

উত্তৰ- (ঘ)

৩৫) শ্বাসৰুদ্ধকাৰী গেছক কি বোলা হয়?

  • (ক) ছালফিউৰিক এচিড 
  • (খ) কাৰ্বন মনোক্সাইড
  • (গ) কাৰ্বন
  • (ঘ) চালফাৰ

উত্তৰ- (খ)

৩৬) পৰিৱেশ প্ৰদূষণৰ বাবে তলৰ কোনটো কাৰক আটাইতকৈ বেছি দায়ী?

  • (ক) বজাৰৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ 
  • (খ) কৃষি সম্প্ৰসাৰণ
  • (গ) ঔদ্যোগীকৰণ
  • (ঘ) নলীৰ কূপ খনন কৰা

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৩৭) ঔদ্যোগিক নিৰ্গমন প্ৰদূষিত হয়-

  • (ক) পুখুৰী
  • (খ) নদী
  • (গ) হ্ৰদ
  • (ঘ) ওপৰৰ সকলোবোৰ

উত্তৰ- (ঘ)

৩৮) শব্দৰ প্ৰায় কিমান ডেচিবেল তীব্ৰতাৰে এটা কঠিন পদাৰ্থ বিন্ধিব পাৰে?

  • (ক) ২০০
  • (খ) ২১০
  • (গ) ২২০
  • (ঘ) ২৩০

উত্তৰ (খ)

৩৯) ৰেচম বস্ত্ৰৰ মূল কেন্দ্ৰ ক’ত?

  • (ক) ভগলপুৰ
  • (খ) পাটনা
  • (গ) লক্ষ্ণৌ
  • (ঘ) কানপুৰ

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৪০) বিশ্বত চেনি উৎপাদনত ভাৰতৰ ৰেংক কিমান?

  • (ক) প্ৰথম
  • (খ) দ্বিতীয়
  • (গ) তৃতীয়
  • (ঘ) চতুৰ্থ

উত্তৰ- (খ)

৪১) কোনটো উদ্যোগত লো-অক্সাইড ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়?

  • (ক) চিমেণ্ট
  • (খ) তীখা
  • (গ) তাম
  • (ঘ) এলুমিনিয়াম

উত্তৰ- (খ)

৪২) অইল ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড কি ধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) ব্যক্তিগত উদ্যোগ
  • (খ) যৌথ উদ্যোগ
  • (গ) সমবায় উদ্যোগ
  • (ঘ) ইয়াৰে কোনোটোৱেই নহয়

উত্তৰ- (খ)

৪৩) মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ চেনি উদ্যোগটো কেনেধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) সমবায় উদ্যোগ
  • (খ) যৌথ উদ্যোগ
  • (গ) ব্যক্তিগত
  • (ঘ) ইয়াৰে কোনোটোৱেই নহয়

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৪৪) বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগে প্ৰায় কিমানজন ব্যক্তিক নিয়োগ প্ৰদান কৰে?

  • (ক) ১৫০ লাখ টকা
  • (খ) ২৫০ লাখ টকা
  • (গ) ৩৫০ লাখ টকা
  • (ঘ) ৪৫০ লাখ টকা

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৪৫) ভোপাল ট্ৰেজেডীত কোনটো গেছ লিক হৈছিল?

  • (ক) কাৰ্বন ডাই অক্সাইড 
  • (খ) কাৰ্বন মনোক্সাইড
  • (গ) মিথাইল আইছ’চাইনাইট
  • (ঘ) ছালফাৰডাইঅক্সাইড

উত্তৰ- (গ)

৪৬) ঔদ্যোগিক অঞ্চলৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হুগলী নেকি?

  • (ক) কলকাতা-ৰিছৰা 
  • (খ) কলকাতা-কোন্নাগিৰি
  • (গ) কলকাতা-মেদিনীপুৰ 
  • (ঘ) কলকাতা-হাওৰা 

উত্তৰ (ঘ)

৪৭) মুম্বাইত প্ৰথমটো আধুনিক কপাহ কল স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল কাৰণ-

  • (ক) মুম্বাই এটা বন্দৰ
  • (খ) ই কপাহ উৎপাদন কৰা অঞ্চলৰ ওচৰত অৱস্থিত
  • (গ) মুম্বাইত মূলধন উপলব্ধ আছিল
  • (ঘ) এতিয়া উপযুক্ত 

উত্তৰ (ঘ)

৪৮) তাম গলোৱাটো কি ধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) মৌলিক
  • (খ) ৰাজহুৱা
  • (গ) গ্ৰাহক
  • (ঘ) সমবায়

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৪৯) পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল কি ধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) ৰাজহুৱা
  • (খ) গ্ৰাহক
  • (গ) মৌলিক 
  • (ঘ) খনিজ ভিত্তিক

উত্তৰ- (ঘ)

৫০) ষ্টীল অথৰিটি অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড কোনটো খণ্ডৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) ৰাজহুৱা
  • (খ) ব্যক্তিগত
  • (গ) সমবায়
  • (ঘ) ইয়াৰে কোনোটোৱেই নহয়

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৫১) বাজাজ অটো লিমিটেড কোনটো খণ্ডৰ উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) ব্যক্তিগত
  • (খ) সমবায়
  • (গ) ৰাজহুৱা
  • (ঘ) সংযুক্ত

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৫২) কপাহ বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগ কি ভিত্তিত কৰা হয়?

  • (ক) কৃষি
  • (খ) খনিজ পদাৰ্থ
  • (গ) গ্ৰাহক
  • (ঘ) ইয়াৰে কোনোটোৱেই নহয়

উত্তৰ-(ক)

৫৩) চিমেণ্টৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি গঢ়ি উঠা এটা উদ্যোগ?

  • (ক) খনিজ পদাৰ্থ
  • (খ) গ্ৰাহক
  • (গ) কৃষি
  • (ঘ) ওপৰৰ কোনোটোৱেই নহয়

উত্তৰ-(ক)

WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

You may also like

Leave a Comment

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.