Assam Grade III Exam 2023 Question And Answer (Solution)

by Dhrubajyoti Haloi
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Good News!!! Assam Grade III Exam Importantant Question and Answer are available on this page. The aspirants who are willing to take the Assam Government Recruitment Grade 3 Examination can check the complete details furnished in this post. As per the recent notification, the Technical and Non-Technical, Grade III Exam Pattern and given the details of the Assam Grade 3 Selection Process, . We had taken all the details from the official website and arranged here for the sake of candidates who are appearing for the Examination. Similarly, the Assam Grde III Old Papers PDF download links are provided at the end of the page. Hence, go through the entire post to get detailed information on Assam Previous Papers.

Assam Grade III Exam 2023 Question And Answer

Q196. During whose reign, the Mughal viceroy at Bengal Mir Jumla II invaded and occupied Ahom capital Garhgaon
(a) Sutamla
(b) Sutingphaa
(c) Susenghphaa
(d) Sukhaamphaa

Answer: (a) Sutamla

Assam Direct Recruitment Guide Book PDF

Assamese Medium: Click Here

English Medium: Click Here

Q197. Jagdish Mukhi is the _____ th Governor of Assam
(a) 24
(b) 25
(c) 26
(d) 27

Answer: (c) 26

Q198. How many seats are wins by Bharatiya Janata Party in 2019 Lok Sabha Election
(a) 7
(b) 8
(c) 9
(d) 10

Answer: (c) 9

Q199. Which candidate wins by highest number of vote difference margin in 2019 Lok Sabha Election
(a) Horen Sing Bey
(b) Queen Oja
(c) Topon Kumar Gogoi
(d) Rameswar Teli

Answer: (d) Rameswar Teli

Q200. The first sitting of Assam Legislative Assembly was held on
(a) 7th April, 1937
(b) 14th April, 1938
(c) 15th September, 1938
(d) 4th January, 1939

Answer: (a) 7th April, 1937

Q201. Which one is the only Assam Assembly that lasted for 6 years
(a) 1st State Assembly
(b) 3rd State Assembly
(c) 4th State Assembly
(d) 5th State Assembly

Answer: (d) 5th State Assembly

Q202. Assam contains ______ of six physiographic divisions of India
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5

Answer: (b) 3

Q203. The Pollution Control Board of Assam was established in the year
(a) 1971
(b) 1972
(c) 1973
(d) 1975

Answer: (d) 1975

Q204. The proposed Skill University in Assam will be set up in which District
(a) Darrang
(b) Nagao
(c) Goalpara
(d) Kamrup Rural

Answer: (a) Darrang

Q205. Which film wins the 2019 Best Assamese Film National Award
(a) Bornodi Bhotiai
(b) Bulbul Can Sing
(c) Mission China
(d) Kaaneen

Answer: (b) Bulbul Can Sing

Q206. What is the full form of NRC
(a) National Register of Citizens
(b) National Register of Citizenship
(c) National Registretion of Citizens
(d) National Registretion of Citizenship

Answer: (a) National Register of Citizens

Q207. In which city, the first CNG station of Assam is inaugurated
(a) Guwahati
(b) Dibrugarh
(c) Tezpur
(d) Jorhat

Answer: (b) Dibrugarh

Q208. Who is sworn in as the Chief Justice of Gauhati High Court in the month of October, 2019
(a) Ajay Lamba
(b) Alok Kumar
(c) Nani Tagia
(d) Arup Kumar Goswami

Answer: (a) Ajay Lamba

Q209. Which one is a biosphere reserves in Assam
(a) Dibru-Saikhowa
(b) Pobitora
(c) Chakrashila
(d) Bornadi

Answer: (a) Dibru-Saikhowa

Q210. Which Assamese litterateur has been bestowed with the title “Sahitycharjya”
(a) Arun Sarma
(b) Hemchandra Goswami
(c) Banikanta Kakati
(d) Atul Chandra Hazarika

Answer: (d) Atul Chandra Hazarika

Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
Page 12
Page 13
Page 14
Page 15
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Related Posts

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.

BRENJITU https://brenjitugopay.com/ slot gacor https://siaksi.dev.mitrekasolusi.co.id/ daftar slot http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/public/gibran http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/deathwish http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/public/galleryimage/prime/mesin-slot