Assam Direct Recruitment Exam Mock Test- Grade IV (Assamese & English) Part 1

by Dhrubajyoti Haloi
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Assam Direct Recruitment Exam Mock Test- Grade IV TOP MCQ: Assam State exams mock test assist your exam preparation in a wide-ranging manner as it helps you complete the syllabus, revise in an exhaustive manner, practice for better implementation and assess your performance from time to time. The online test series for Assam Direct Recruitment Grade-IV exams 2023- 2024 help you prepare for various exams such as Assam Direct Recruitment, Grade 4 Exam and more.

Friends, in this chapter today we have brought you total Top  Questions and Answers GK Quiz for Assam Direct Recruitment Grade IV written exam of Assam Direct Recruitment. I hope you will be benefited from the exam from our chapter today. Don’t forget to participate in our telegram and Whatsapp to get more Job Related update every day.

বন্ধুসকল, আজি এই অধ্যায়ত আমি আপোনালোকৰ বাবে লৈ আহিছো অসম প্ৰত্যক্ষ নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে মুঠ Top Questions and Answers GK Quiz Assam Direct Recruitment ৰ চতুৰ্থ শ্ৰেণীৰ লিখিত পৰীক্ষা। আজি আমাৰ অধ্যায়ৰ পৰা পৰীক্ষাৰ দ্বাৰা আপোনালোক উপকৃত হব বুলি আশা কৰিলো। প্ৰতিদিনে অধিক Job Related update পাবলৈ আমাৰ telegram আৰু Whatsapp ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ নাপাহৰিব।

Online Test Series for Assam Direct Recruitment Exams 2023- 2024

Assam Direct Recruitment Guide Book PDF

Assamese Medium: Click Here

English Medium: Click Here

The Assam State exams test series is prepared by subject experts and is as per the questions asked in the previous year papers, the exam pattern and the latest trend of the exam. TheAssam Direct Recruitment exams mock test covers all the important topics of the syllabus and teaches you the best manner to attempt the question paper for maximum marks. The Direct Recruitment Grade 4 Exam Prep online test series for Assam state exams mimics the exam setting which also helps you to get used to the exam pressure while attempting the exam.

Free Assam Direct Recuitment Exams Grade 4 Mock Test

Welcome to All Job Assam of AllJobAssam.com. This Mock test is available in two languages – English and Assamese. If you want to take the Mock test, you can take the test by clicking on the link below.

1. Which of the folloing is not a river of Nothern Indis? তলৰ কোনখন উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ নদী নহয়?

A) Yamuna

B) Krishna

C) Ravi

D) Koshi

Ans: B

2. On Which day does India celebrate Independence Day?  ভাৰতে কোনটো দিনত স্বাধীনতা দিৱস পালন কৰে?

A) 1st January

B) 26th January

C) 15th August

D) 2nd October

Ans: C

3. Who was the first astronaut of India to go into space?  মহাকাশলৈ যোৱা ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম মহাকাশচাৰী কোন?

A) Rakesh Sharma

B) Kalpana Chawla

C) Sunita Williams

D) Vikram Sarabhi

Ans: A

4. Which of the following is the smallest planet of our solar system? তলৰ কোনটো গ্ৰহ আমাৰ সৌৰজগতৰ আটাইতকৈ সৰু?

A) Mercury (বুধ গ্ৰহ)

B) Venus (শুক্ৰ)

C) Pluto (প্লুটো)

D) Neptune (নেপচুন)

Ans: A

5. What is the National Animal of India?  ভাৰতৰ জাতীয় জন্তু কি?

A) Rhinoceros (গঁড়)

B) Tiger (বাঘ)

C) Lion (সিংহ)

D) Nilgai (নীলগাই)

Ans: B

6. What is Capital of Bihar? বিহাৰৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

A) Raipur (ৰায়পুৰ)

B) Barauni (বৰাউনী)

C) Patna (পাটনা)

D) Ujjain  (উজ্জয়িন)

Ans: C

7. Which of the following countries is also known as “Land of the Rising Sun”? তলৰ কোনখন দেশক “উদয় সূৰ্য্যৰ দেশ” বুলিও কোৱা হয়?

A) Norway (নৰৱে)

B) Japan (জাপান)

C) Taiwan (টাইৱান)

D) West Indies (ৱেষ্ট ইণ্ডিজ)

Ans: B

8. The Asiatic lion is found in এছিয়াটিক সিংহক পোৱা যায়

A) Gir National Park (গিৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান)

B) Corbett National Park (কৰ্বেট ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান)

C) Kanha National Park (কানহা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান)

D) Dachigram national Park (ডাচিগাম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান)

Ans: A

9. Who wrote the Ramayana? ৰামায়ণ কোনে ৰচনা কৰিছিল?

A) Vedavyasa (বেদব্যাস)

B) Valmiki (বাল্মীকি)

C) Kalidas (কালিদাস)

D) Banabhatta (বনভট্টা)

Ans: B

10. Who created the famous painting of ‘Mona Lisa’? ‘মনালিছা’ৰ বিখ্যাত ছবিখন কোনে সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল?

A) Pablo Picasso (পাবলো পিকাচো)

B) Michelangelo (মাইকেল এঞ্জেলো)

C) Sanzio Raphael (ছানজিঅ’ ৰাফেল)

D) Leonardo da Vinci (লিওনাৰ্ডো দা ভিঞ্চি)

Ans: D

11. Ranji Trophy is associated which of following sports? ৰঞ্জি ট্ৰফী তলৰ কোনটো খেলৰ লগত জড়িত?

A) Football

B) Cricket.

C) Badminton

D) Hockey

Ans: B

12. Which is largest River Island in World? বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে কোনটো নদী দ্বীপ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ?

A) Peacock Island

B) Bhavani Island

C) Mandhata Munroe Island

D) Majuli

13. Who is known as ‘Napoleon of India”? কাক ‘ভাৰতৰ নেপোলিয়ন” বুলি জনা যায়?

A) Emperor Ashoka (সম্ৰাট অশোক)

B) Akbar (আকবৰ)

C) Samudragupta (সমুদ্ৰগুপ্ত)

D) Vikramaditya (বিক্ৰমাদিত্য)

Ans: C

14. Which of following dances is originated in Kerala? তলৰ কোনটো নৃত্যৰ উৎপত্তি কেৰালাত?

A) Bharatnatyam

B) Kathakali

C) Kuchipudi

D) Chhau

Ans: B

15. In Which Indian State is the Taj Mahal situated? ভাৰতীয় কোনখন ৰাজ্যত তাজমহল অৱস্থিত?

A) Uttar Pradesh

B) Uttarakhand

C) Rajasthan

D) Panjab

Ans: A

16. Who established of Mugal Empire of India? ভাৰতৰ মোগল সাম্ৰাজ্যৰ কোনে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল?

A) Shah Jahan

B) Akbar

C) Jahangir

D) Babar

Ans: D

17. Who discovered America in year 1492? ১৪৯২ চনত আমেৰিকা কোনে আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰিছিল?

A) Vasco da Gama

B) Christopher Columbus

C) Marco Polo

D) Amundsen

Ans: B

18) Which is the largest Ocean in world? বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ মহাসাগৰ কোনটো?

A) The Indian Ocean (ভাৰত মহাসাগৰ)

B) The Pacific Ocean (প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰ)

C) The Atlantic Ocean (আটলাণ্টিক মহাসাগৰ)

D) The Artic Ocean. (আৰ্টিক মহাসাগৰ)

Ans: B

19. Which man-made Canal connect the pacific ocean with the Atlantic Ocean? কোনটো মানৱসৃষ্ট জলপথে প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰক আটলাণ্টিক মহাসাগৰৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিছে?

A) Suez Canal

B) Corinth Canal

C) Kiel Canal

D) Panama Canal

Ans: D

20. Apatanis are the tribel people of which state? অপতানী কোন ৰাজ্যৰ জনজাতীয় লোক?

A) Manipur

B) Sikkim

C) Arunachal Pradesh

D) Mizoram

Ans: C

21. Which of the following produced by plants through photosynthesis? সালোক সংশ্লেষণৰ দ্বাৰা উদ্ভিদে উৎপন্ন কৰা তলৰ কোনটো?

A) Carbohydrate (কাৰ্বহাইড্ৰেট)

B) Protein (প্ৰটিন)

C) Fat (চৰ্বি)

D) Vitamins (ভিটামিন)

Ans:m A

22. Vitamin A deficeincy causes (ভিটামিন এৰ অভাৱৰ কাৰণ)

A) Beriberi (বেৰিবেৰী)

B) Graves’ disease (গ্ৰেভছৰ ৰোগ)

C)  Night blindness (ৰাতিৰ অন্ধতা

D) Scurvy (স্কাৰভি)

Ans: C

23. Red blood cells of human body primarily carry মানৱ শৰীৰৰ ৰক্তকণিকাবোৰে প্ৰধানকৈ কঢ়িয়াই লৈ ফুৰে

A) Nutrients (পুষ্টিকৰ উপাদান)

B) Axygen (অক্সিজেন)

C) Proteinsm (প্ৰটিন)

D) Hormones (হৰম’ন)

Ans: B

24. Mosquitoes spread which of the following desease? মহে তলৰ কোনটো ৰোগ বিয়পে?

A) Measles (স​ৰু আই)

B) Syphillis (চিফিলিছ)

C) Tuberculosis (যক্ষ্মা ৰোগ)

D) Dengue, (ডেংগু)

Ans: D

Part 2 Coming Soon. Pleas Daily Visit Our Website AllJobAssam.com

২য় খণ্ড অতি সোনকালে আহি আছে। অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি দৈনিক আমাৰ ৱেবছাইট AllJobAssam.com চাওক

If you like this update please Share this update to your Frineds

যদি আপোনাৰ এই আপডেটটো ভাল লাগিছে তেন্তে এই আপডেটটো আপোনাৰ বন্ধুসকলক Share কৰিব

Aspirants can attempt one free Assam state exams mock test for each exam to determine its value addition to your exam preparation. You can also gain insights into where you stand in your exam preparation and the improvements needed to reach the goal. The Assam state exams test series also provides additional details solution and explanation with each mock test for better understanding. Attempt a free Assam state exams mock test to get started and thereafter solve multiple expert grade mock tests to excel at your exam preparation.

আকাংক্ষীসকলে প্ৰতিটো পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে এটা বিনামূলীয়া অসম ৰাজ্যিক পৰীক্ষাৰ মক টেষ্টৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰি আপোনাৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিত ইয়াৰ মূল্য সংযোজন নিৰ্ণয় কৰিব পাৰে। পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আপুনি ক’ত থিয় দিছে আৰু লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় উন্নতিৰ বিষয়েও আপুনি অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি লাভ কৰিব পাৰে। অসম ৰাজ্যিক পৰীক্ষাৰ পৰীক্ষা শৃংখলাত অধিক বুজাবুজিৰ বাবে প্ৰতিটো মক টেষ্টৰ সৈতে অতিৰিক্ত বিৱৰণ সমাধান আৰু ব্যাখ্যাও প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। আৰম্ভণিৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়া অসম ৰাজ্যিক পৰীক্ষাৰ মক টেষ্টৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰক আৰু তাৰ পিছত আপোনাৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিত পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুৱাবলৈ একাধিক বিশেষজ্ঞ গ্ৰেড মক টেষ্ট সমাধান কৰক।

WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Related Posts

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.

BRENJITU https://brenjitugopay.com/ slot gacor https://siaksi.dev.mitrekasolusi.co.id/ daftar slot http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/public/gibran http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/deathwish http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/public/galleryimage/prime/mesin-slot