Assam Grade III Exam 2023 Question And Answer (Solution)

by Dhrubajyoti Haloi
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Good News!!! Assam Grade III Exam Importantant Question and Answer are available on this page. The aspirants who are willing to take the Assam Government Recruitment Grade 3 Examination can check the complete details furnished in this post. As per the recent notification, the Technical and Non-Technical, Grade III Exam Pattern and given the details of the Assam Grade 3 Selection Process, . We had taken all the details from the official website and arranged here for the sake of candidates who are appearing for the Examination. Similarly, the Assam Grde III Old Papers PDF download links are provided at the end of the page. Hence, go through the entire post to get detailed information on Assam Previous Papers.

Assam Grade III Exam 2023 Question And Answer

Q19. Who had designed the Paik system in Ahom Kingdom
(A) Momai Tamuli Borbarua
(B) Pratap Sinha
(C) Lachit Borphukan
(D) Chakrapani Borbarua

Answer: (A) Momai Tamuli Borbarua

Assam Direct Recruitment Guide Book PDF

Assamese Medium: Click Here

English Medium: Click Here

Q20. Who had lead the Mughal Army in the Battle of Saraighat
(A) Jai Singh I
(B) Ram Singh I
(C) Jai Singh II
(D) Bishan Singh

Answer: (B) Ram Singh I

Q21. The Battle of Itakhuli was fought in the year
(A) 1675
(B) 1677
(C) 1680
(D) 1682

Answer: (D) 1682

Q22. In which year Sattriya is recognized as classical dance by Sangeet Natak Akademi of India
(A) 1998
(B) 2000
(C) 2002
(D) 2003

Answer: (B) 2000

Q23. Who was the first Assamese to received Arjuna award
(A) Holicharan Narzary
(B) Monalisa Baruah
(C) Bhogeswar Baruah
(D) Dipankar Bhattacharjee

Answer: (C) Bhogeswar Baruah

Q24. Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed was the ________ president of India
(A) 4th
(B) 5th
(C) 6th
(D) 7th

Answer: (B) 5th

Q25. Who was the first Indian district magistrate in India
(A) Ananda Ram Baruah
(B) Kamalakanta Bhattacharya
(C) Bhabananda Deka
(D) Chandra Kumar Agarwala

Answer: (A) Ananda Ram Baruah

Q26. In which year Bharat Ratna award was given to Gopinath Bordoloi posthumously
(A) 1998
(B) 1999
(C) 2000
(D) 2001

Answer: (B) 1999

Q27. Who was the first election commissioner of India from Assam
(A) Harekrishna Deka
(B) Harishankar Brahma
(C) Ranjit Barthakur
(D) Sailadhar Baruah

Answer: (B) Harishankar Brahma

Q28. Who was the first Assamese Governor of an Indian state
(A) Ranjit Shekhar Mooshahary
(B) Devanand Konwar
(C) Ranjan Gogoi
(D) Bishnuram Medhi

Answer: (D) Bishnuram Medhi

Q29. Who was the first Assamese actress to win National Award under the Best Actress category
(A) Seema Biswas
(B) Purnima Pathak
(C) Aideu Handique
(D) Moloya Goswami

Answer: (D) Moloya Goswami

Q30. Who is the founder of the Assamese daily english newspaper “The Assam Tribune”
(A) Prafulla Govinda Baruah
(B) Radha Govinda Baruah
(C) Siva Prasad Barooah
(D) Dhirendra Nath Bezbaruah

Answer: (B) Radha Govinda Baruah

Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
Page 12
Page 13
Page 14
Page 15
WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
YouTube Channel Subscribe

Related Posts

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.

BRENJITU https://brenjitugopay.com/ slot gacor https://siaksi.dev.mitrekasolusi.co.id/ daftar slot http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/public/gibran http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/deathwish http://alumni.president.ac.id/filedata/public/galleryimage/prime/mesin-slot